ABO'S SKATE SHOP
            -RESULTS-
    TOP TEN FINISHES
 and best performances
     at NSIM and SPIM
12th Pro Men 50+ Paul O'Hearn 44th Ovrl - NSIM Duluth, MN 9-16-2017
8th Pro Men 40+ Noel Creager - NorthShore Inline Mara, Duluth 9-16-2017
8th Place Scott Mattson - NSIM (39.3) 1.5x Combined, Duluth 9-16-2017
16th Pro Woman - Stacie Marsolek - NSIM Duluth, MN 9-16-2017
6th Place - Tim Bliek - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-16-2017
4th Woman/16th Ovrl - Christina Larson-Dickson - NSIM Half Mara 9-16-2017
8th Pro Men - Keith Svir - Rollin on the River Inline Mara - Grand Fks 8-26-17
1st Place - Torrie Enget - Rollin on the River Inline Mara - Grand Fks 8-26-2017
2nd Place - Jeff Steltz  Rollin on the River Inline Mara - Grand Forks 8-26-2017
1st Place Tavis Trosen - Athens 2 Atlanta 38mi. - Athens/Dacula, GA 10-9-2016
14th Pro Men 50+ Doug McDonald 39th Ovrl - NSIM Duluth, MN 9-17-2016
13th Pro Men 40+ Noel Creager 100th Ovrl - NSIM Duluth, MN 9-17-2016
21st Woman Overall - Molly Sievert 156th Ovrl - NSIM Duluth, MN 9-17-2016
5th Place/7th Marathon - Scott Mattson 182nd Ovrl - NSIM (39.3) 9-17-2016
4th Pro Men 30+ Stefan Ronchetti 211th Ovrl - NSIM Duluth, MN 9-17-2016
6th ProMaster / 34th Woman - Stacie Marsolek 230th Ovrl - NSIM 9-17-2016
5th Place - Tim Bliek - NorthShore Inline Half-Marathon Duluth, MN 9-17-2016
4th Woman Overall - Heather Luberts - NorthShore Half-Mara Duluth, 9-17-2016
9th Woman Overall - Lauretta Hassan - NorthShore Half-Mara Duluth, 9-17-2016
16th Place - Josiah Hendrickson - Chicago Inline Marathon, Hfmn Est 7-23-2016
1st Place - Chad Wilson
- Chicago Inline Half-Marathon, Hoffman Est 7-23-2016
8th Place - Andrey Zhuikov - Roll 4 the Roses 10k - Roseville, MN 6-25-2016
9th Place - Noel Creager - Roll 4 the Roses 10k - Roseville, MN 6-25-2016
10th Place - Josiah Hendrickson - Roll 4 the Roses - Roseville, MN 6-25-2016
2nd Woman Overal - Jensynn Jordan - Roll 4 the Roses - Roseville 6-25-2016
3rd Woman Overall - Madeline Lange - Roll 4 the Roses - Roseville 6-25-2016
6th Woman Overall - Heather Luberts - Roll 4 the Roses - Roseville 6-25-2016
12th Pro Men 50+ - Keith Svir - Apostle Islands Inline Marathon 6-18-2016
12th Pro Open Men - Josiah Hendrickson - Apostle Inline Marathon 6-18-2016
1st Pro Woman 30-39 (8th Woman) - Molly Sievert - Apostle Marathon 6-18-2016
1st Place Doug McDonald - Apostle Islands Inline Half Marathon 6-18-2016
2nd Place Andrey Zhuikov - Apostle Islands Inline Half Marathon 6-18-2016
4th Woman Overall - Heather Luberts - Apostle Inline Half Marathon 6-18-2016
3rd Woman Overall - Heather Luberts
- Salt Lake City 10k, SLC, UT 4-16-2016
5th Woman Overall - Heather Luberts - Roll 4 the Roses 10k, Roseville 6-27-2015
12th Pro Men 50+ - Keith Svir - Apostle Islands Inline Marathon 6-20-2015
4th Pro Woman - Jensynn Jordan - Apostle Islands Inline Marathon 6-20-2015
6th Woman Overall - Heather Luberts - Salt Lake City 10k, 4-18-2015
17th Pro Men 50+ - Keith Svir - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth 9-13-2014
5th Pro Master Women - Stacia Marsolek - NorthShore Inline Mara, 9-13-2014
6th Overall - Scott Mattson - NSIM Combined (39.3 mile) Duluth, MN 9-13-2014
6th Woman Overall - Heather Luberts - NSIM (39.3 mile) Duluth, MN 9-12-2014
5th Woman Overall - Lauretta Hassan - NSIM Half-Marathon, Duluth 9-13-2014
6th Pro Men 50+ (20th Ovrl) - Keith Svir - Rollin' on the River Mara, G.F. 8-16-2014

2nd Pro Women - Jensynn Jordan - Rollin' on the River Marathon Grand Forks ND
3rd Overall - Rick Abrahamson
- Minn Half Mara Skate-Run Duathlon 8-2-2014
7th Woman Overall - Heather Moody - Mn 1/2 Mara Skate-Run Duathlon 8-2-2014
5th Pro Men 50-59 (22nd Ovrl) - Doug McDonald - Minn Half-Marathon 8-2-2014

1st Place - Doug McDonald
- Chicagoland Inline Half Marathon, 7-20-2014
3rd Woman Overall - Lauretta Hassan
- Roll for the Roses 10k, Roseville 6-29-2014
4th Woman Overall - Heather Luberts - Roll for the Roses 10k, Roseville 6-29-2014
10th Pro Men 50+ Rick Abrahamson - Apostle Islands Inline Marathon 6-14-2014

2nd Overall Male - Chris Dunham - Apostle Islands Inline Half-Marathon 6-14-2014
6th Overall Male - Greg Ash - Apostle Islands Inline Half-Marathon 6-14-2014
7th Overall Male - Pat Melby - Apostle Islands Inline Half-Marathon 6-14-2014

6th Woman Overall - Chandra Shoberg - Apostle Islands Inline Half-Mara 6-14-2014
8th Woman Overall - Heather Luberts - Apostle Islands Inline Half-Mara 6-14-2014
1st Age Group *50/1277 Overall - Pat Melby - Kortelopet - Hayward, WI 2-22-2014

7th Woman Overall - Heather Luberts - Silver Strand Half-Marathon 11-17-2013
26th Pro Men 50+ - Rick Abrahamson - NorthShore Inline Marathon 9-14-2013
5th Pro Master Women - Stacie Marsolek - NorthShore Inline Marathon 9-14-2013
1st Place (Combined 39.3mi) Cortney Peterson - NSIM - Duluth 9-14-2013
10th Overall (Combined 39.3mi) Gregg Dahlgren - NSIM - Duluth 9-14-2013
32nd Pro Men 40+ - Rick Abrahamson - NorthShore Inline Marathon 9-15-2012

23rd Pro Men 50+ - Kirk Vesterstein - NorthShore Inline Marathon 9-15-2012
16th Pro Open Women - Stacie Marsolek - NorthShore Inline Marathon 9-15-2012
3rd Place Pro Master Female - Stacia Marsolek
- MN Half Marathon 8-4-12
22nd Pro Veteran Male - Mark Baron - MN Half Marathon 8-4-12
46th Place (27th Pro Vet) - Rick Abrahamson - NorthShore Inline Mara 9-17-2011
13th Pro Open Women - Leah Flanagan - NorthShore Inline Marathon 9-17-2011
6th Pro Master Women - Stacie Marsolek - NorthShore Inline Marathon 9-17-2011
4th Place - Gregg Dahlgren - NorthShore Inline Half-Marathon 9-17-2011
5th Woman Overall - Stacie Marsolek - St. Michael Half Marathon 8-13-11
2nd Overall Male - Greg Dahlgren
- MN Half Marathon Skate/Run Duath 8-6-11
4th Woman Overall (1st Pro Open) Leah Flanagan - MN Half Marathon 8-6-11
29th Place (13th Pro Vet) Rick Abrahamson - MN Half Marathon 8-6-11
22nd Pro Veteran - John Grund - NorthShore Inline Marathon 9-11-10
12th Pro Senior - Mark Herzog - NorthShore Inline Marathon 9-11-10
38th Place (1st 12>) - Derek Dahlgren - NorthShore Inline Half-Marathon 9-11-10
10th Woman Overall - Stacie Marsolek - Saint Michael Half Marathon, 8-14-10
18th Place (6th Pro Vet) Rick Abrahamson - MN Half Marathon, St Paul, 8-7-10
8th Woman Overall - Stacia Marsolek - MN Half Marathon, St Paul, 8-7-10
5th Place Rick Abrahamson - May Day 10k, Two Harbors, MN 5-1-10
11th Pro Veteran John Grund - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-19-09
10th Pro Senior Mark Herzog - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-19-09
32nd Pro Master Brian Durand - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth MN 9-19-09
8th Woman Overall Stacia Marsolek - St Michael Inline Half Marathon, 8-22-09
13th Pro Veteran John Grund - Minnesota Half Marathon, Saint Paul, MN 8-15-09
10th Pro Master Brian Durand - Minnesota Half Marathon, Saint Paul MN 8-15-09
22nd Pro Open Mark Herzog - Minnesota Half Marathon, Saint Paul, MN 8-15-09
3rd Woman Overall Jodie Kelley
- Thunder Bay MS 1/2 Mara. Ont CN 7-19-09
9th Place John Grund - Grand Old Days 8k, St Paul, MN 6-7-09
10th Pro Open Women Leah Flanagan - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Dul 9-13-08
7th Pro Senior Mark Herzog - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-13-08
20th Pro Veteran Rick Abrahamson - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Dul 9-13-08
21st Pro Master Tim Bliek - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-13-08
8th Place John Grund - St Michael 1/2 Marathon, St Michael, MN 8-16-08
7th Woman Overall Stacie Marsolek - St Michael 1/2 Marathon 8-16-08
6th Woman Overall Stacie Marsolek - Hayward Inline Marathon x1.0 8-09-08
10th Pro Open Women Leah Flanagan - St Paul Inline Marathon,  MN 8-03-08
19th Pro Master John Grund - St Paul Inline Marathon, St Paul, MN 8-03-08
5th Place Stefan Ronchetti - Roll for the Roses 10k, Roseville, MN 6-28-08
5th Place Mark Herzog - Skate of the Union Half-Marathon Chantilly VA 6-15-08
7th Place Larry Kilpo - Baxter Inline Half-Marathon, Baxter, MN 6-14-08
18th Pro Master Keith Svir - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-15-07
8th Pro Senior Stefan Ronchetti - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-15-07
32nd Pro Veteran Mark Rathbun - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth 9-15-07
14th Pro Grand Veteran Tim Cameron - NorthShore Inline Marathon, 9-15-07
1st Place Rick Abrahamson - 2007 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth 9-09-07
2nd Place Mike Hall - 2007 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-09-07
3rd Place Mark Baron - 2007 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-09-07
9th Place Keith Svir - North of the 49th Marathon, Winnipeg, MB Can 8-26-07
21st Place Pro Open Mark Herzog - St Paul Inline Marathon, St Paul, MN 8-19-07
18th Place Pro Master Tim Bliek - St Paul Inline Marathon, St Paul, MN 8-19-07
22nd Place Pro Vereran Mark Rathbun - St Paul Inline Marathon STP MN 8-19-07
1st Place Mark Herzog - St Michael 1/2 Marathon, St Michael, MN 8-18-07
10th Place Kurt Halverson - Hayward Inline Marathon x1.5 Hayward, WI 8-11-07
6th Place Tim Bliek - Hayward Inline Marathon x1.0 Hayward, WI 8-11-07
5th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Hayward Inline Marathon x1.0 8-11-07
8th Place Gregg Dahlgren - Hayward Inline Marathon x.5 Hayward, WI 8-11-07
8th Place Kurt Halverson - Big Granite Marathon, Marengo, WI 6-16-07
2nd Place Tim Bliek
- Big Granite Half-Marathon, Marengo, WI 6-16-07
2nd Male Overall Rick Abrahamson -
Baxter Inline Half-Marathon, Baxter 6-9-07
3rd Male Overall Dan Fliehr -
Baxter Inline Half-Marathon, Baxter, MN 6-9-07
4th Male Overall Tim Bliek - Baxter Inline Half-Marathon, Baxter, MN 6-9-07
3rd Place Stefan Ronchetti
- Grand Old Days 8k, St Paul, MN 6-2-07
1st Place(Skater) Rick Abrahamson
- Adventure Duluth(3rd/3-man team) 9-23-06
34th Pro Open Tone Coughlin - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-16-06
14th Pro Master Kurt Halverson - NorthShore Inline Marathon Duluth MN 9-16-06
20th Pro Veteran Mark Rathbun - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-16-06
13th Pro Open Women Leah Baron - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth 9-16-06
1st Place Mike Hall
- 2006 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-10-06
2nd Place Rick Abrahamson - 2006 Individual Inline Time Trial Duluth MN 9-10-06
3rd Place Curt Dimberio - 2006 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-10-06
10th Place Keith Svir - North of the 49th Marathon, Winnipeg, MB CN 8-27-06
34th Place Pro Open Mark Herzog - Saint Paul Inline Marathon, STP MN 8-20-06
14th Place Pro Master Kurt Halverson - St Paul Inline Marathon, STP MN 8-20-06
10th Place Pro Veteran Mark Rathbun - St Paul Inline Marathon, STP MN 8-20-06
2nd Place Tone Coughlin -
Hoyt Lakes Half Marathon, Hoyt Lakes, MN 7-23-06
6th Place Mark Herzog - Hoyt Lakes Half Marathon, Hoyt Lakes, MN 7-23-06
6th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Hoyt Lakes Half Marathon 7-23-06
7th Woman Overall Jodie Kelley - Hoyt Lakes Half Marathon 7-23-06
1st Woman Overall Leah Baron
- Hermantown 1/2 Marathon, Herm., MN 7-15-06
8th Place Mark Herzog - Badger State Games/Marathon, Portage, WI 6-25-06
1st Place Mike Hall
- Big Granite Half Marathon, Marengo, WI 6-17-06
3rd Place Dan Fliehr - Big Granite Half Marathon, Marengo, WI 6-17-06
10th Place Mark Herzog - Online Inline Half Marathon, Baxter, MN 6-10-06
7th Woman Overall Leah Baron - Online Inline Half Marathon, Baxter, MN 6-10-06
8th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Online Inline Half Marathon Baxter MN 6-10-06
2nd Place Tone Coughlin -
Grand Old Days 8k, St Paul, MN 6-4-06
7th Place Mark Herzog - Grand Old Days 8k, St Paul, MN 6-4-06
2nd Place Mark Herzog -
Metrodome Inline Half Marathon Minneapolis MN 4-22-06
4th Place Dan Fliehr - Metrodome Inline Half Marathon, Minneapolis, MN 4-22-06
1st Place(Skater) Rick Abrahamson
- Adventure Duluth(2nd/3-man team) 9-24-05
6th Place(Skater) Mark Rathbun - Adventure Duluth(1st/3-man team) 9-24-05
2nd Place Overall Brian Bergeron - Adventure Duluth(2nd/3-man team) 9-24-05
2nd Place Overall Tone Coughlin - Adventure Duluth(2nd/3-man team) 9-24-05
1st Place Christina Knott - Adventure Duluth(1st/6-person/female team), MN 9-24-05
29th Place Pro Open Tone Coughlin- NorthShore Inline Marathon Dlh MN 9-17-05
10th Place Pro Master Andrey Zhuikov - NorthShore Inline Marathon Dlh 9-17-05
15th Place Pro Veteran Mark Rathbun - NorthShore Inline Marathon Dlh 9-17-05
2nd Place TEAM SK8HARD.NET - NSIM Cat 2 Team Corporate Challenge 9-17-05
1st Place Rick Abrahamson
- 2005 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-11-05
2nd Place Tone Coughlin - 2005 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-11-05
3rd Place Keith Svir - 2005 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-11-05
29th Place Pro Open Mark Herzog - Saint Paul Inline Marathon, StP, MN 8-20-05
14th Place Pro Master Kurt Halverson - Saint Paul Inline Marathon StP MN 8-20-05
24th Place Pro Veteran Mark Rathbun - Saint Paul Inline Marathon StP MN 8-20-05
7th Place Keith Svir - North of the 49th Marathon, Winnipeg, MB, CN 8-28-05
3rd Woman Overall Maren Hagen - North of the 49th, Winnipeg, MB, CN 8-28-05
9th Woman Overall Sheri Amundson - North of the 49th, Winnipeg, MB, CN 8-28-05
5th Place Andrey Zhuikov - Hoyt Lakes Half Marathon, Hoyt Lakes, MN 7-24-05
3rd Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Hoyt Lakes Half-Marathon, H-L, MN 7-24-05
4th Woman Overall Jodie Snidarich - Hoyt Lakes Half-Marathon, H-L, MN 7-24-05
4th Place Tone Coughlin - Hermantown Half-Marathon, Hermantown, MN 7-16-05
5th Place Andrey Zhuikov - Hermantown Half-Marathon, Hermantown, MN 7-16-05
5th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Hermantown Half-Marathon  MN 7-16-05
4th Woman Overall Lynne Webber - Roll for the Roses 10k, Roseville, MN 6-25-05
6th Place Kurt Halverson - Big Granite Marathon, Marengo, WI 6-18-05
1st Place Mark Herzog - Big Granite Half-Marathon, Marengo, WI 6-18-05
5th Place Dan Fliehr - Big Granite Half-Marathon, Marengo, WI 6-18-05
5th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Big Granite Half-Mara., Marengo, WI 6-18-05
7th Woman Overall - Lynne Webber - Online Inline Half Mara., Baxter, MN 6-11-05
8th Woman Overall - Maren Hagen - Online Inline Half Mara., Baxter, MN 6-11-05
4th Place Tone Coughlin - Grand Old Days 8k, St Paul, MN 6-5-05
10th Place Kurt Halverson - Grand Old Days 8k, St Paul, MN 6-5-05
9th Place Mark Herzog - Metrodome Inline Marathon, Minneapolis, MN 4-17-05
1st Place(Skater) Kurt Halverson -
Adventure Duluth(15th/6-man team) 9-25-04
4th Place Overall Mark Rathbun - Adventure Duluth(3 man team) 9-25-04
27th Pro Open Tone Coughlin - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-18-04
13th Pro Master Andrey Zhuikov - NorthShore Inline Marathon Duluth MN 9-18-04
25th Pro Veteran Mark Rathbun - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-18-04
1st Place TEAM SK8HARD.NET
- 2004 NSIM Team Corporate Challenge 9-18-04
1st Place Tone Coughlin - 2004 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-12-04
2nd Place Rick Abrahamson - 2004 Individual Inline Time Trial Duluth MN 9-12-04
3rd Place Keith Svir - 2004 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-12-04
4th Place Tone Coughlin - North of the 49th Marathon, Winnipeg, MB, CN 8-29-04
1st Woman Overall Maren Hagen - North of the 49th, Winnipeg, MB, CN 8-29-04

19th Place Pro Master Rick Abrahamson - Saint Paul Inline Marathon, MN 8-21-04
1st Place Tone Coughlin -
Skate for Hope Marathon, Thunder Bay, Ont. CN 8-8-04
3rd Place Andrey Zhuikov - Skate for Hope Marathon, Thunder Bay Ont CN 8-8-04
5th Place Keith Svir - Skate for Hope Marathon, Thunder Bay, Ont. CN 8-8-04
9th Woman Overall Paula Rannikko - Skate for Hope Mara. T-Bay, Ont. CN 8-8-04
4th Place Stefan Ronchetti - All-Japan Sprint Championships, Chiba-ken JAP 8-7-04
1st Place Andrey Zhuikov
- Hoyt Lakes Half-Marathon, Hoyt Lakes, MN 7-25-04
6th Place Tone Coughlin - Hoyt Lakes Half-Marathon, Hoyt Lakes, MN 7-25-04
9th Place Keith Svir - Hoyt Lakes Half-Marathon, Hoyt Lakes, MN 7-25-04
5th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Hoyt Lakes Half-Mara. Hoyt Lakes, MN 7-25-04
4th Place Tone Coughlin - Big Granite Marathon, Marengo, WI 6-19-04

1st Place Rick Abrahamson -
Big Granite Half-Marathon, Marengo, WI 6-19-04
8th Woman Overall Lynne Webber - Online Inline Half Mara., Baxter, MN 6-12-04
10th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Online Inline Half Mara., Baxter, MN 6-12-04

1st Place Tone Coughlin
- Grand Old Days 8k, St.Paul, MN 6-6-04
5th Woman Overall Lynne Webber - Grand Old Days 8k, St.Paul, MN 6-6-04
7th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Grand Old Days 8k, St.Paul, MN 6-6-04
5th Place Stefan Ronchetti - Gifu Nagaraga Cup 8k, Gifu Japan 11-5-03

1st Place(Skater) Rick Abrahamson
- Adventure Duluth, Duluth, MN 9-20-03
1st Place Christina Knott
- Adventure Duluth(6 person women's) Adv. Race 9-20-03
2nd Place Doug Hoffman
- Adventure Duluth(6 person) 57 Mile Adv. Race 9-20-03
3rd Place Overall Kevin Preckel - Adventure Duluth(2 man team) 9-20-03
3rd Place Overall Mike Stingle - Adventure Duluth(2 man team) 9-20-03
3rd Place Overall Mark Rathbun - Adventure Duluth(3 man team) 9-20-03
15th Pro Open Tone Coughlin - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-13-03
16th Pro Master Andrey Zhuikov - NorthShore Inline Marathon Duluth MN 9-13-03
20th Pro Veteran Tim Cameron - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-13-03
13th Pro Open Women Maria Lamb - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth 9-13-03

2nd Place TEAM SK8HARD.NET - NSIM Cat 2 Team Corporate Challenge 9-13-03
6th Place Stefan Ronchetti - Akita Marathon 42k, Akita Japan 9-13-03
1st Place Tone Coughlin - 2003 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-7-03
2nd Place Andrey Zhuikov - 2003 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-7-03
3rd Place Rick Abrahamson - 2003 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-7-03
1st Place Andrey Zhuikov - Skate for Hope Marathon, Thunder Bay Ont CN 8-10-03
4th Place Keith Svir - Skate for Hope Marathon, Thunder Bay ONT. CN 8-10-03
6th Place Rick Abrahamson - Skate for Hope Marathon, T-Bay, ONT. CN 8-10-03
3rd Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Skate for Hope Mara. T-Bay, ONT. CN 8-10-03
9th Woman Overall Paula Rannikko - Skate for Hope Mara. T-Bay Ont CN 8-10-03
1st Place Tone Coughlin - Hoyt Lakes Half-Marathon, Hoyt Lakes, MN 7-27-03
7th Woman Overall Jodie Snidarich - Hoyt Lakes Half-Marathon 7-27-03
9th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Hoyt Lakes Half-Marathon 7-27-03
2nd Place Tone Coughlin - Ring Around Saturn Criterium, Eau Claire, WI 7-6-03
4th Place Stefan Ronchetti - Roll for the Roses 10k, Roseville, MN 6-28-03

2nd Place Stefan Ronchetti -
Online Inline Half Marathon, Brainerd, MN 6-15-03
1st Place Tone Coughlin -
Grand Old Days 8k, St.Paul, MN 6-1-03
6th Place Stefan Ronchetti - Grand Old Days 8k, St.Paul, MN 6-1-03
8th Place Rick Abrahamson - Grand Old Days 8k, St.Paul, MN 6-1-03
4th Place Rick Abrahamson - Biwabik Half Marathon, Biwabik, MN 10-5-02
6th Place Mark Rathbun - Biwabik Half Marathon, Biwabik, MN 10-5-02
1st Woman Overall Jodie Snidarich - Biwabik Half Marathon, Biwabik, MN 10-5-02
1st Place(Skater) Doug Hoffman - Adventure Duluth(1st/6-man team) 9-21-02
3rd Place Overall Tone Coughlin - Adventure Duluth(2 man team) 9-21-02
9th Place Overall Rick Abrahamson - Adventure Duluth(2 man team) 9-21-02
9th Place Overall Brian Bergeron - Adventure Duluth(2 man team) 9-21-02
18th Pro Open Tone Coughlin - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-14-02
19th Pro Master Andrey Zhuikov - NorthShore Inline Marathon Duluth MN 9-14-02
21st Pro Veteran Tim Cameron - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-14-02
20th Pro Open Women Jodie Snidarich - NorthShore Inline Marathon DLH 9-14-02
1st Place Tone Coughlin -
2002 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-8-02
2nd Place Stefan Ronchetti - 2002 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-8-02
3rd Place Rick Abrahamson - 2002 Individual Inline Time Trial, Duluth, MN 9-8-02
3rd Place Andrey Zhuikov - Skate for Hope Marathon Thunder Bay Ont CN 8-11-02
4th Place Stefan Ronchetti - Skate for Hope Marathon, Thunder Bay Ont CN 8-11-02
3rd Woman Overall Jodie Snidarich - Skate for Hope, Thunder Bay Ont CN 8-11-02
4th Place Andrey Zhuikov - Hoyt Lakes Skate-Half Marathon  MN 7-28-02
9th Place Mark Weiss - Hoyt Lakes Skate-Half Marathon, Hoyt Lakes, MN 7-28-02
2nd Woman Overall Jodie Snidarich - Hoyt Lakes Skate - Half-Marathon, 7-28-02
4th Woman Overall Maren Hagen - Hoyt Lakes Skate - Half-Marathon, 7-28-02
10th Woman Overall Andrea Carlson - Hoyt Lakes Skate Half Marathon, 7-28-02
2nd Place Stefan Ronchetti - Roll for the Roses 10k, Roseville, MN 6-30-02
10th Place Rick Abrahamson - Roll for the Roses 10k, Roseville, MN 6-30-02
2nd Place Tone Coughlin - Big Granite Marathon, Ashland, WI 6-22-02
4th Place Stefan Ronchetti - Online Inline Half-Marathon, Brainerd, MN 6-15-02
1st Place Tone Coughlin - Grand Old Days 8k, St Paul, MN 6-2-02
4th Place Stefan Ronchetti - Grand Old Days 8k, St Paul, MN 6-2-02
2nd Place Rick Abrahamson - Giants Ridge 10k, Biwabik, MN 10-6-01
3rd Place Stefan Ronchetti - Giants Ridge 10k, Biwabik, MN 10-6-01
5th Place Mark Weiss - Giants Ridge 10k, Biwabik, MN 10-6-01
6th Place Bryan Sampson - Giants Ridge 10k, Biwabik, MN 10-6-01
18th Pro Open Tone Coughlin - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-15-01
15th Pro Master - Andrey Zhuikov - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth 9-15-01
3rd Pro Veteran - Tim Cameron - NorthShore Inline Marathon, Duluth, MN 9-15-01
1st Place TEAM SK8HARD.NET - 2001 NSIM Cat 2 Corporate Challenge 9-15-01
6th Place Rick Abrahamson - Skate for Hope Marathon, Thunder Bay Ont 8-12-01
7th Place Rick Abrahamson - Hoyt Lakes Skate Half-Marathon, 7-29-01
8th Place Tim Cameron - Hoyt Lakes Skate Half-Marathon, 7-29-01
2nd Woman Overall Jodie Snidarich - Hoyt Lakes Skate Half-Marathon, 7-29-01

ABO'S SKATE SHOP
1382 152nd Lane NW
Andover , MN , 55304-2641
US
Phone: 1 218 260 7670
Email: sk8harder@juno.com