ABO'S SKATE SHOP

                  RESULTS

       RUN - TRI - DU

                2017

Essentia Health Harvest Run 5k - Duluth
Hunter Kovach   20:34 (6:37/mi)   1st Age Gp   6th OVERALL
Paul Kovach         24:22 (7:51 / mi)  4th Age Gp   

Buzz Ryan Triathlon - (500m - 10mi - 2.5mi )
Bill Kelley     0:53:59     2/9 Age Gp     6/97 ovrl
* 4th bike, 6th run, 7th swim
Daniel Duff   0:56:04   1/4 Age Gp   9/97 ovrl
* 9th run, 10th swim
Randy Back   1:09:27   1st Age Gp   28/97 ovrl

Moose Lake Triathlon - ( 0.4 - 12.5 - 3.4 )
Paul Herzog 1:14:55 1st RUN Split (5:52/mi) 4th Age Gp  7/58 ovrl
*ten year age groups

Timberman (Int'l) Triathlon - Grand Rapids
Kirk Vesterstein  (1.0/25.0/6.0)  2:23:00  2nd Age  21/98 ovrl
John Kelley  2:24:10  3rd Age  23/98 ovrl

Timberman (Sprint) Tri - Grand Rapids
Bill Kelley  (0.3/11.0/3.0)  1:04:19  1st Age  9/188 ovrl
Daniel Duff  1:04:54  1st Age  11/188 ovrl
Paul Kovach  1:10:25  2nd Age  28/188 ovrl
Doug Berg  1:10:44  4th Age  29/188 ovrl
Curt Dimberio  1:12:41  7th Age  35/188 ovrl
Randy Back  1:15:43  6th Age  59/188 ovrl

Graniteman (Olympic) Tri - Clearwater
Gordy Hill  (0.9/28.66/6.2)  2:47:39  6/11 Age Gp  28/81 ovrl

Graniteman (Sprint) Tri - Clearwater
Chris Nichols   3RD PLACE OVERALL   1st Age Gp
Sarah Nichols  1:24:31  2/14 Age  4th Fem  34/166 ovrl
Chad Hanson  1:28:10  3/6 Age  47/166 ovrl
Wendy Mueller  1:43:00  3/4 Age  104/166 ovrl
Heather Moody  1:44:05  4th Age  110/166 ovrl
Katie Olson  1:53:36  6th Age  140/166 ovrl

Life Time Tri - Minneapolis
Tom Brooks   2nd Age Gp

Average Jo Triathlon - Perham, MN
Danielle Bjorklund (500yd-12mi-3mi) 1:31:31  3/16 Age Gp  40/87 ovrl

USAT Duathlon Nat'l Championship - Bend, OR
Tom Brooks

Madison Half Ironman 70.3 - Madison, WI
Rod Anderson   6:38:13   19th Age Group   981/   ovrl

Trinona Sprint Triathlon - Winona, MN
Tom Brooks     1:08:49     2/18 Age Gp     28/285 ovrl

Liberty Triathlon - Rockford, MN
John Kelley    2:31:38  (1.5k/40k/10k)  1/8 Age Gp  20/145 ovrl
Paul Kovach  3:01:35                              4/6 Age Gp  68/145 ovrl
Wendy

Buffalo Triathlon - Buffalo, MN
Abo
Chad
Emily
Sarah N
Chris N
Danielle
Tom B
Kelli
Heather M
Christine
Gordy
Duffy
 
Salomon CITYTRAIL Loppet 10 mile
Jeff Melby  1:31:54 (9:12/mi)  16/44 Age Gp  174/440 ovrl

Gear West Duathlon - Orono, MN
Rick Abrahamson  1:39:18  3rd Age Gp  40/100 ovrl
Beth Fraley                2:15:51   4th Age Gp  87/100 ovrl
Katie Olson                2:17:49 10th Age Gp  90/100 ovrl

Uff Da Run Half Marathon - Woodville, WI
Rod Anderson  1:50:17  1st Age Gp  9/45 ovrl

Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon
Jeff Melby
Gabrielle Olson
Beth Fraley

Moose Lake
Daniel Duff

Manitou Incline - Manitou Springs, CO
Rick Abrahamson

Zion
Dan Collins

Get in Gear 10k - Minneapolis
Daniel Duff               43:27 (7:00/mi)  18/120 Age Gp  249/2530 ovrl
Laura Hanneman  55:01 (8:52/mi)  29/173 Age Gp  880/2530 ovrl

Goldy's 10mi
Jeff Melby  1:20:44 (8:05/mi)  15/85 Age Gp  336/2457 ovrl

Goldy's 5k
Catherine Kedzuf

Scheels Spring Half-Marathon - Mankato
Rod Anderson  2nd Age Gp

Zumbro Trail Run 17mi - Zumbrota
Dan Collins  2:57

CPF Indoor Triathlon - Duluth
Daniel Duff  1ST PLACE OVERALL
Laura Hanneman 

Get Lucky Half Marathon
Rod Anderson   1:49:28 (8:22/mi)   1/11 Age Gp   145/479 ovrl
Wendy Mueller

USAT Winter Triathlon - St Paul
Wendy Mueller

Mesa-Phoenix Marathon
Gregg Dahlgren  5:05:52 (11:41/mi)  125/142 Age Gp  1655/2003 ovrl
                                                         2016
Jingle Bell 5k - Duluth
Daniel Duff
Randy Back

Monster Dash 5k
Rod Anderson

Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon - Mpls, MN
Mark Herzog  2:58:21 (6:49/mi)  30/723 Age Gp  166/8551 ovrl
Jon Reifschneider  3:17:05 (7:32/mi)  103/727 Age Gp  557/8551 ovrl
Noel Creager  3:39:50 (8:24/mi)  125/538 Age Gp  1556/8551 ovrl
Rod Anderson  4:05
Paul Kovach  4:15:00
Heather Bookman 4:32:08 (10:24/mi) 339/632 Age  5200/8551 ovrl
Wendy Mueller  4:57:14 (11:21/mi)  232/337 Age Gp  6715/8551 ovrl
Laura Hanneman 5:09:50 (11:50/mi) 261/337 Age Gp 7243/8551 ovrl

Medtronic TC 10 Mile - Mpls, MN
Paul Herzog     59:09 (5:55/mi)     8/539 Age Gp     59/9201 ovrl

Harvest Run at Fitgers 5k - Duluth, MN
DANIEL DUFF   20:03 (6:27/mi)   4TH PLACE OVERALL
Randy Back   21:50 (7:02/mi)   2/7 Age Gp   119/439 ovrl

Big Woods Run 10k - Nerstrand, MN
Gordy Hill   45:54 (7:24/mi)  1st Age Gp  7/137 ovrl

One Last Tri-Olympic
Rod Anderson   2nd Age Gp

One Last Tri-Sprint
Amanda Anderson   1:52

St. Croix Valley Olympic Tri - Hudson, WI
Rod Anderson   2:41   1st Age Gp

St. Croix Valley Triathlon - Hudson, WI
DANIEL DUFF   (.33-10-4)   1:09:18   3RD PLACE OVERALL
Randy Back                        1:22:44   3/9 Age Gp   45/203 ovrl
Mari Steinback                 1:22:53    2/5 Age Gp   46/203 ovrl
Laura Hanneman            1:35:14   5/10 Age Gp   102/203 ovrl

Hopkins Royal Triathlon (.50/15/3.1)
Jeff Melby            1:18:52    4/12 Age Gp   22/275 ovrl
Sarah Nichols   1:21:50    2/17 Age Gp     37/275 ovrl
Mark Winholtz   1:39:45   2/2 Age Gp   140/275 ovrl

Superior Man 1/2 IRON Triathlon - Duluth
Jon Reifschneider    5:03:21    5/11 Age Gp    35/166 ovrl

Superior Man 41.5 (0.5/35.4/5.6) Tri - Duluth
Daniel Duff      2:40:32   2nd Age Gp      7/85 ovrl
Paul Kovach     2:41:59     3rd Age Gp     8/85 ovrl
Kelli Millslagle   3:17:56      4th Age Gp   42/85 ovrl

LifeTime Triathlon - Maple Grove > Sprint
Tim Benjamin  1:07:35  5/42 Age Gp  14/503 ovrl  *4th fastest swim
Chris Nichols  1:10:54  8/42 Age Gp  32/503 ovrl  *7:06/mi run pace
Rick Abrahamson  1:11:50  1/26 Age Gp  38/503 ovrl *11th fast bike
Sarah Nichols  1:14:24  5/35 Age Gp  59/503 ovrl
Mari Steinbach  1:20:54  1/14 Age Gp  119/503 ovrl  *Qual for Nats
Danielle Bjorklund  1:33:05  22/35 Age Gp  314/503 ovrl 

USAT National Championships Sprint Dist
Daniel Duff                1:16:14        37/74 Age Gp     371/1248 ovrl
Chris Nichols           1:19:33      34/52 Age Gp     521/1248 ovrl
Sarah Nichols         1:22:15       22/42 Age Gp   639/1248 ovrl
Mari Steinbach       1:26:03    23/60 Age Gp    769/1248 ovrl
Laura Hanneman   1:36:15      43/53 Age Gp   996/1248 ovrl
Randy Back               1:44:24   83/83 Age Gp       1111/1248 ovrl

USAT National Championships Olympic Dist
Mari Steinbach       3:12:33     67/92 Age Gp   1723/2048 ovrl

Brewhouse Long Course Triathlon - Duluth
John Kelley              2:17:49     1st Age Gp   14/103 ovrl
Kirk Vesterstein   2:18:59   2nd Age Gp   16/103 ovrl
Paul Kovach           2:29:12     7th Age Gp    31/103 ovrl

Brewhouse Short Course Triathlon - Duluth
Daniel Duff          1:07:01   2nd Age Gp      8/205 ovrl
Jeff Melby            1:10:37      1st Age Gp     18/205 ovrl
Doug Berg          1:15:49     3rd Age Gp   33/205 ovrl
Curt Dimberio   1:17:53      6th Age Gp   43/205 ovrl
Randy Back        1:28:11     2nd Age Gp   90/205 ovrl
Mark Winholtz   1:31:25      1st Age Gp   105/205 ovrl
Hunter Kovach - relay

Brewhouse Super Sprint Triathlon - Duluth
Rick Abrahamson     1:04:40     1st Place Overall

Graniteman Olympic Triathlon - Big Lake
Gordy Hill   (0.9/24.83/6.2  2:34:33   3rd Age Gp   20/66 ovrl
Rod Anderson   2:36   2nd Age Gp 

Graniteman Sprint Triathlon - Big Lake
Sarah Nichols  (0.33/14.45/3.1)  1:20:02  2nd Age Gp  53/217 ovrl
Chad Hanson   1:25:00   7/13 Age Gp     74/217 ovrl
Emily Hanson    1:29:31   7/22 Age Gp   103/217 ovrl

Turtleman Triathlon - Shoreview
Kelli Millslagle   2:49:20   1st Age Gp   51/63 ovrl

Shell Lake Lions Club Sprint Triathlon
Randy Back   1:41:26   4th Age Gp   20/95 ovrl

Heart of the Lakes / Long - Annandale
Kirk Vesterstein   1:52:18   6th Age Gp   39/218 ovrl

Heart of the Lakes / Short - Annandale
Randy Back                1:01:59   6th Age Gp     74/305 ovrl
Lauretta Hassan   1:08:58   3rd Age Gp   148/305 ovrl

Clearwater Int'l Dist Triathlon
Gordy Hill  2:54.31  5th Age Gp  45/64 ovrl
Rod Anderson  2:55  2nd Age Gp 

Clearwater Sprint Triathlon
Chris Nichols               1:19:50  6/20 Age Gp  29/185 ovrl
SARAH NICHOLS  1:21:50  2ND PLACE FEMALE OVERALL
Chad Hanson              1:28:31   9/12 Age Gp    73/185 ovrl
Katie Olson                   1:58:52   9/10 Age Gp  170/185 ovrl

LifeTime Int'l Triathlon - Minneapolis
Jon Reifschneider  2:25:09  14th Age Gp     52/547 ovrl  
Mari Steinbach        2:58:45    4th Age Gp    317/547 ovrl
Kelli Millslagle*           3:07:09   21st Age Gp  380/547 ovrl
*1st Int'l Distance

LifeTime Sprint Triathlon - Minneapolis
Spike Millslagle       1:25:28     1st Age Gp     56/642 ovrl
Catherine Kedzuf  1:50:10  29th Age Gp  399/642 ovrl

Timberman Int'l Triathlon - Grand Rapids
Paul Kovach  3rd Age Gp  2:28:52  35/79 ovrl

Timberman Sprint Tri - Grand Rapids
Daniel Duff        1:05:27  2nd Age Gp   13/180 ovrl
Doug Berg         1:11:21        1st Age Gp   31/180 ovrl
Curt Dimberio  1:13:40   6th Age Gp  45/180 ovrl
Randy Back       1:17:54    3rd Age Gp   72/180 ovrl 

Red White & Boom TC Half-Marathon - Mpls
Noel Creager         1:39:07 (7:34/mi)  13/138 Age Gp 162/2267 ovrl
Laura Hanneman 2:13:45 (10:13/mi) 59/110 Age G  1376/2267 ovrl

Midnight Sun 5k - Duluth
Daniel Duff   1st Age Gp   26th ovrl

Lake Minnetonka Triathlon
Jon Reifschneider  1:17:19  2/25 Age Gp  36/424 ovrl
Kirk Vesterstein     1:17:28  4/39 Age Gp  38/424 ovrl
Duane Millslagle    1:21:41      1/12 Age Gp  70/424 ovrl
Sarah Nichols         1:25:42  6/19 Age Gp 113/424 ovrl
Kelli Millslagle         1:40:02  8/11 Age Gp  269/424 ovrl

Life Time Tri Trinona - Winona
Spike Millslagle   1:10:29   1st Age Gp   40/253 ovrl

Buffalo Triathlon - Olympic Distance
John Kelley                2:22:08  4/20 Age Gp  44/218 ovrl
Jon Reifschneider  2:24:07  6/14 Age Gp   51/218 ovrl
Paul Kovach              2:33:26  10/20 Age Gp  85/218 ovrl

Buffalo Triathlon - Sprint Distance
Daniel Duff               1:07:44   3/30 Age Gp    32/427 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson 1:11:00     5/30 Age Gp     59/427 ovrl
Chris Nichols          1:11:46     15/43 Age Gp    66/427 ovrl
Sarah Nichols        1:13:56     2/30 Age Gp    88/427 ovrl
Stefan Ronchetti  1:15:41     18/43 Age Gp    101/427 ovrl
Kristen Lemke        1:18:32      8/23 Age Gp   135/427 ovrl
Mari Steinbach      1:21:51         3/13 Age Gp    175/427 ovrl
Randy Back             1:25:05      9/16 Age Gp   214/427 ovrl
Kelli Millslagle           1:25:07     11/23 Age Gp    215/427 ovrl
Heather Moody     1:29:01      11/19 Age Gp  266/427 ovrl
Laura Hanneman  1:30:09  12/23 Age Gp   279/427 ovrl
Wendy Mueller        1:35:43  21/23 Age Gp   330/427 ovrl

Great Wall Marathon - China
Wendy Mueller (need results)

Gear West Duathlon - Orono
Rick Abrahamson  1:40:46  9/17 Age Gp  68/171 ovrl
Katie Olson 

Lifetime Esprit de She Duathlon - Lakeville
Laura Hanneman  1:19:45  11/94 Age Gp  60/561 ovrl
Lauretta Hassan   1:21:45  4/47 Age Gp  85/561 ovrl

Salomon CITYTRAIL Loppet - Mpls
Noel Creager   1:17:05 (7:43/mi)   14/73 Age Gp   63/466 ovrl

Moose Lake 10k - Moose Lake
Daniel Duff  43:22 (6:59/mi)  1st Age Gp  5/81 ovrl

Get in Gear 10k
Laura Hanneman   54:47 (8:49/mi)   17/155 Age Gp   775/2336 ovrl

Fitger's 5k - Duluth
Daniel Duff             20:04 (6:28/mi)  3/38 Age Gp  42/1663 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson  23:01 (7:25/mi)  10/38 Age Gp  125/1663 ovrl
Paul Kovach               23:31 (7:35/mi)  11/38 Age Gp  147/1663 ovrl
Randy Back              25:26 (8:12/mi)  6/28 Age Gp  255/1663 ovrl

Goldy's 10 Mile
Jeff Melby                 1:22:15 (8:14/mi)  18/78 Age Gp  438/2702 ovrl

Goldy's 5k
Lauretta Hassan   23:12   (7:28/mi)        3/179 Age Gp  139/3721 ovrl
Catherine Kedzuf  29:08 (9:23/mi)  64/360 Age Gp  859/3721 ovrl

Zumbro 17 - Theilman, MN
Mari Steinbach  4:16:43 (15:06/mi)  7/13 Age Gp  303/360 ovrl

O'Gara's Irish Run 8k
Mari Steinbach  47:35 (9:35/mi)  15/19 Age Gp  376/444 ovrl

Essentia Health CPF Indoor Tri - Duluth
Daniel Duff   1st Place Overall
Laura Hanneman

O'Gara's 8k
Mari Steinbach

                   2015



GOTR TWIN CITIES 5K - HARRIET ISL, STP
Kelli Millslagle

HARVEST RUN 5K - DULUTH
Paul Kovach  23:33(7:35/mi)  2/11 Age Gp  26/505 ovrl
Pat Melby       23:51  (7:41/mi)   3/11 Age Gp  30/505 ovrl

TWIN CITIES MARATHON - MPLS/STP
Cortney
Rod

TC 10 MILE - MPLS/STP

TC LOONEY CHALLENGE 19.3 - MPLS/STP

TC 10k - ST PAUL

TC 5k - ST PAUL

ONE LAST TRI - WHITE BEAR LAKE

IRONMAN MADISON
Cortney
Paul
Randy


SQUARE LAKE LONG COURSE TRI - Stillwater

SQUARE LAKE SHORT COURSE TRI - Stillwater

BLAINE TRIATHLON

ITU WORLDS TRIATHLON - EDMONTON

ST CROIX VALLEY SPRINT TRI - HUDSON, WI
Daniel Duff   1:07:05   2nd Age Gp    9/254 ovrl
Randy Back  1:23:57   5/12 Age Gp   83/254 ovrl
Laura Hanneman 1:31:01 6/10 Age  122/254 ovrl

SUPERIORMAN TRI - DULUTH

WOMEN ROCK MN 10K - MINNEAPOLIS
Kelli Millslagle 56:08(9:02) 79/853(93% AgeGp) 183/2170

LIFETIME TRIATHLON - MAPLE GROVE
Tim Benjamin      Oly 2:14:23 6th Age Gp 35/373 ovrl
Mari Steinbach Oly 2:39:12 3rd Age Gp 174/373 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson Spt 1:13:43 4th Age Gp 46/526 ovl
Duane Millslagle    Spt 1:15:53 1st Age Go 65/526 ovrl

Sarah Nichols        Spt 1:18:07 7th Age Gp 84/526 ovrl
Joy Orvis                 Spt 1:19:56 6th Age Gp 109/526 ovrl
Kelli Millslagle       Spt 1:28:22 3rd Age Gp 204/526 ovrl
Catherine Kedzuf Spt 1:32:08 7th Age Gp 279/526 ovl


ST PAUL TRIATHLON

BURRITO UNION TRI - PATTISON PARK

YWCA WOMEN'S TRI - LAKE NOKOMIS
Laura Hanneman   1:33:44   17/86 Age Gp   159/935 ovrl

USAT OLYMPIC NATIONALS - MILW, WI
Tim Benjamin   2:21:24   100/167 Age Gp   735/2611 ovrl
Mari Steinbach 2:39:18 45/120 Age Gp  1701/2611 ovrl

USAT SPRINT NATIONALS - MILW, WI
Tim Benjamin   1:14:08   23/76 Age Gp   428/1673 ovrl
Duane Millslagle 1:16:31  2/44 Age Gp   565/1673 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson 1:19:12 75/116 Age Gp 719/1673 ovrl
Mari Steinbach  1:23:52   21/75 Age Gp 969/1673 ovrl
Sarah Nichols   1:25:13  28/64 Age Gp 1035/1673 ovrl
Joy Orvis        1:26:25   30/58 Age Gp   1085/1673 ovrl
Randy Back   1:37:35    84/97 Age Gp   1427/1673 ovrl

GRANITEMAN BIG LAKE - LAKESIDE PARK
Rod Anderson OLY 2:45:24  2/5 Age Gp  52/105 ovrl
Chad Hanson  SPT 1:24:45   5/17 Age Gp   68/300 ovrl
Emily Hanson  SPT 1:34:07 10/22 Age Gp  149/300 ovrl

IRONMAN BOULDER - COLORADO
Jackie Dezellar
Mike Dezellar
Chris Kirschman

MINNESOTA HALF MARATHON - STP

BREWHOUSE TRI- ISLAND LAKE, DULUTH
Kirk Vesterstein
Doug Berg
Daniel Duff
Jeff Melby
Rick Abrahamson
Curt Dimberio
Paul Kovach - Relay with Hunter

TOUGHMAN TRIATHLON - CHISAGO
Beth Fraley      70.3    7:28:23  19th Age Gp  447/476 ovrl
Tim Benjamin  Sprint  1:27:54  5th Age Gp  26/345 ovrl
Kirk Vesterstein Spt  1:29:57  1st Age Gp  36/345 ovrl
Jeff Melby      Sprint  1:31:58  2nd Age Gp  49/345 ovrl
Duane Millslagle Spt  1:34:50  1st Age Gp  59/345 ovrl
Sarah Nichols  Sprt  1:42:40  6th Age Gp 107/345 ovrl

SHELL LAKE TRIATHLON - WI

IRONMAN 70.3 RACINE - RACINE, WI
Cortney Engen  6:16:43  44/98 Age Gp 1067/2043 ovl
Rod Anderson   6:28:40 35/66 Age Gp  1241/2043 ovl

BUZZ RYAN SPRINT TRI - ISLAND LAKE
Daniel Duff  1:00:53 (500m-11.5-2.5)  1st Age  12/106 ovrl

HEART OF THE LAKES - ANNANDALE
Mike Dezellar Int'l  2:07:24  8th Age Gp   104/244 ovrl
Joy Orvis       Int'l   2:15:18   10th Age Gp   137/244 ovrl
Jackie Dezellar* Age Gp 4th Swim - Age Gp 1st Bike
*no run due to plantar

PAUL BUNYAN TRI - BEMIDIJI

J.A.M.S. DUATHLON - ANDOVER

TIMBERMAN TRIATHLON - Grand Rapids
Kirk Vesterstein Int'l  2:25:21    1st Age Gp      14/81 ovrl
Paul Kovach          Int'l 2:33:55   2nd Age Gp    30/8 ovrl
Daniel Duff       Sprint 1:02:50    1st Age Gp     6/167 ovrl
Doug Berg        Sprint 1:07:34  2nd Age Gp  23/167 ovrl
Curt Dimberio Sprint 1:09:07   5th Age Gp  33/167 ovrl
Randy Back      Sprint  1:17:10     6th Age Gp  66/167 ovrl


LIFETIME TRIATHLON MINNEAPOLIS
Tim Benjamin     Int'l   2:25:18 13/77 Age Gp   97/596 ovrl
Mari Steinbach Int'l  2:48:51 2/7 Age Gp   282/596 ovrl
Beth Fraley         Int'l  3:21:00 5/7 Age Gp   505/596 ovrl
Wendy Mueller  Sprt 1:53:37 17/24 Age Gp 434/648 ovrl

ANDOVER 5K - Andover (duh! ..lol)
Joy Orvis  23:36  1st Age Gp  7th Overall Female

LAKEVILLE PAN-O-PROG 4 MILE - Lakeville
Laura Hanneman 40:27(10:07) 25/44 Age Gp 192/279 ovrl

GRANITEMAN CLEARWATER - WARNER LAKE

THE Z TRI - GRAND RAPIDS, MN (0.33/14/3.2)
Randy Back  1:28:56  3rd Age gp  20/49 ovrl

BY GEORGE TRI - Lake George, Oak Grove
cancelled ..again! (maybe 'we' should take it over?!)

MANITOU SPRINT TRIATHLON - White Bear Lake

WISCONSIN TOUGHMAN 70.3 - Sherwood, WI
Jackie Dezellar    5:41:53    2nd Age Gp    189/487 ovrl
Mike Dezellar      5:53:20    15th Age Gp     231/487 ovrl

GRANDMA'S MARATHON

GARY BJORKLUND 1/2 MARATHON

WILLIAM A IRVIN 5k - DULUTH

CAPITOL CITY TRI - LAKE PHALEN, ST PAUL
Duane Millslagle  1:10:58    1st Age Gp  35/131 ovrl
Wendy Mueller    1:36:38  9/10 Age Gp  109/131 ovrl

LIFETIME TRI TRINONA - Olympic Distance
Tim Benjamin
*5th fastest swim split overall
Mari

BUFFALO TRIATHLON - Olympic Distance
Paul Kovach
Cortney
Rod Anderson
Chris Kirschman
*flatted x2

BUFFALO TRIATHLON - Sprint Distance
Abo
Kristen
Randy
Heather
Beth
Christine
Katie

NEW BRI TRI - NEW BRIGHTON

USAT DUATHLON National Sprint Championships
Daniel Duff            1:06:08    7th Age Gp   64/193 ovrl
*qualified for 2016 World Championships
Duane Millslagle 1:09:50   2nd Age Gp   101/193 ovrl
*qualified for 2016 World Championships


APPLE DUATHLON - SARTELL
Duane Millslagle  1:47:14  1st Age Gp  82/209 ovrl

GEAR WEST DUATHLON

SALOMON CITY TRAIL LOPPET 10mi- MPLS
Noel Creager 1:21:42 (8:11/mi) 15/53 Age Gp 71/341 ovrl
Jeff Melby 1:27:46 (8:47/mi) 12/40 Age Gp 125/341 ovrl

ESPRIT DE SHE DUATHLON
Lauretta Hassan  1:17:35  11/102 Age Gp  93/665 ovrl
Laura Hanneman 1:23:39 32/105 Age Gp 192/665 ovrl

PIKE LAKE 10k - DULUTH
Daniel Duff

THE FARGO MARATHON - NORTH DAKOTA
Wendy Mueller 5:01:40 (11:31/mi) 57/76 Age Gp 1235/1535 ovrl

MAPLE GROVE 5k

MAPLE GROVE 1/2 MARATHON

ICEBREAKER TRIATHLON - BARRON, WI
Randy Back  3rd Age Gp

OAKDALE SPRING CLASSIC DUATHLON

LAKE MINNETONKA 1/2 MARATHON
Jeff Melby 1:52:36 (8:55) 19/85 Age Gp 668/2670 ovrl

MOOSE RUN 5k - MOOSE LAKE, MN
Daniel Duff      21:23 (6:53/mi) 1st Age Gp 11/174 ovrl
Glenn Misgen 21:23 (6:53/mi) 2nd Age Gp 12/174 ovrl

CINCO DU MAYO DUATHLON

LIFETIME INDOOR TRI - White Bear Lake
Randy Back  3rd Age Gp 35th ovrl

Y TRI (INDOOR) - SUPERIOR, WI
Randy Back  1st Age Gp  3rd ovrl

GET IN GEAR 5k

GET IN GEAR 10k
Jeff Melby  47:29 (7:39/mi)  17/110 Age Gp 385/2665 ovrl
Mari Steinbach 55:23(8:55/mi) 18/119 Age Gp 909/2665 ovrl

GET IN GEAR 1/2 MARATHON

HOT CHOCOLATE 15k - Minneapolis
Rod Anderson 1:23:21(8:57/mi) 15/35 Age Gp 493/2478 ovrl

GOLDY'S 10 MILE
Jeff Melby 1:21:32(8:10/mi) 11/71 Age Gp 384/2285 ovrl

GOLDY'S 5k
Lauretta Hassan 23:17(7:30/mi) 1/194 Age Gp 104/3535 ovrl

FITGER'S 5k - DULUTH
Paul Kovach 22:43  9/40 Age Gp  152/1680 ovrl
Randy Back 23:55  12/45 Age Gp  215/1680 ovrl
Pat Melby     25:38  16/40 Age Gp  329/1680 ovrl
Dani Urness

GET LUCKY 7k

GET LUCKY 1/2 MARATHON

POLAR DASH 10k
Wendy Mueller  1:00:24 (9:44/mi)  82/204 Age Gp  580/1206 ovrl

POLAR DASH 15 MILE
Rod Anderson  2:06:50 (8:28/mi)  15/40 Age Gp  150/378 ovrl
                   2014
 
GOBBLE GALLOP 5k - DULUTH
Mike Laughlin   19:45 (6:22/mi)   1st Age Gp   39/1414 overall

IRONMAN FLORIDA - Panama City Beach, FL
Rick Abrahamson  11:05:18  69/217 Age Gp  975/*2680 overall
~swim was cancelled due to rip tides and surf
*216 DNS,  87 DNF,  15 DQ'd
 
HALLOWEEN HUSTLE 5k - DULUTH
Mike Laughlin    19:55 (6:25/mi)    1st Age Gp    6/91 overall

MONSTER DASH
Randy Back 1/2
Rod Anderson
Mike Laughlin
 
WILD DULUTH 50k
Daniel Collins

WHISTLESTOP 1/2 MARATHON - Ashland
Mike Laughlin  1:33:19 (7:08/mi)  2nd Age Gp  50/1521 overall

WHISTLESTOP 10k - ASHLAND, WI
Daniel Duff  42:49 (6:54/mi)  1st Age Gp  8/360 overall

TWIN CITIES MARATHON
Cortney Peterson 4:29:00 (10:17/mi) 358/654 Age 5412/8848 ovl

MEDTRONIC TC 10 MILE
Mark Herzog  59:05 (5:55/mi = sick!) 8/555 Age Gp  60/8581 ovrl
Mike Dezellar 1:23:20 (8:20/mi)    98/308 Age Gp   1887/8581 ovrl


WOMEN RUN THE CITIES - 10 MILE
Laura Hannemen   1:46:35   106/159 Age Gp   537/905 ovrl
Heather Moody     1:56:14   132/159 Age Gp   724/905 ovrl
Christine Callinan   1:56:15   133/159 Age Gp   725/905 ovrl


CLOQUET RIVER RUN - 5K
Daniel Duff   20:00   (6:27/mi)   2nd Age Gp   5/357 overall

TRAIL LOPPET - SURLEY HALF MARA.
Daniel Collins     1:56:13     4/40 Age Gp     101/719 overall

ONE LAST TRI - WHITE BEAR LAKE, MN
Gordy Hill (800yd-27mi-10k) 2:35:17 3rd Age Gp 27/56 overall

IRONMAN WISCONSIN - MADISON
Kristen Lemke     12:59:31     35th Age Gp     1037/2320 overall
Jackie Dezellar   13:10:42     9th Age Gp        1112/2320 overall
Wendy Mueller    16:18:33    86th Age Gp   2194/2320 overall
*2320 finishers and an add'l 163 that did not make cut-offs


MINNESOTA MILE - DULUTH
Daniel Duff     5:18     4th Age Group     61/348 overall

SUPERIOR 50 MILE TRAIL RACE - Lutsen
Daniel Collins   13:59:21    6th Grand Mstr Men    49/107 overall

ITU Age Gp Sprint World Championships
Daniel Duff *need more data - 37th Age Gp / 8th USA men

HOPKINS ROYAL TRIATH - Minnetonka
Kirk Vesterstein (0.5-13.0-3.1)  1:09:48  1/19 Age Gp  7/215 overall
Jeff Melby                             1:11:44  3/19 Age Gp  11/215 overall


ST CROIX VALLEY TRIATHLON - Hudson
Randy Back  (0.33-10.0-4.0)  1:22:20   1/5 Age Gp   45/179 overall

SUPERIOR MAN TRIATHLON - DULUTH
MELBS RELAY

LIFETIME TRIATHLON - MAPLE GROVE

Cortney Peterson International 2:43:07 5/16 Age 198/396 ovrl
Tim Benjamin   Sprint   1:03:32   5/81 Age Gp   11/752 overall
*fastest swim split of the race! - 1:09/100yds
Rick Abrahamson  Sprint  1:09:58  2/38 Age Gp 52/752 overall
Duane Millslagle    Sprint   1:10:15  1/19 Age Gp   58/752 overall

Mike Dezellar         Sprint   1:14:21   7/38 Age Gp   112/752 overall
Rod Anderson      Sprint   1:18:31   6/18 Age Gp   189/752 overall
Heather Moody   Sprint   1:25:13  15/56 Age Gp 324/752 overall


URBAN WILDLIFE HALF MARA - Richfield
Herzy

LAKE MARION TRIATHLON - LAKEVILLE
Jeff Melby (0.25-17.3-3.1)  1:18:38  1st Age Gp  6/218 overall
*fastest bike split of the race!


CRATER LAKE TRAIL MARATHON -
Collins

USAT SPRINT NATIONALS - Milwaukee
Tim Benjamin (2nd swim/age) 1:09:44 38/101 Age Gp 343 ovrl
Daniel Duff (19th run/age)  1:11:29 43/118 Age Gp 429/1734 ovrl
Laura Hanneman   1:38:05   78/89 Age Gp   1532/1734 ovrl


GRANITEMAN TRI - BIG LAKE
Scotty Erickson 1:06:47 (0.33-14.45-3.1) 1st Age Gp 7/307 ovrl
Rod Anderson     1:26:03      6/11 Age Gp      144/307 ovrl


HEAD 4 AWARENESS 5k - CHASKA
Mark Herzog   17:34.82   2nd Overall   1st Age Gp   2/213 ovrl

BREWHOUSE TRIATHLON
Kirk Vesterstein  (1.5k-40k-10k)  2:17:53  1/10 Age Gp  12/118 ovrl
Daniel Duff      (0.75k-20k-5k)  1:08:55  1/10 Age Gp  13/207 ovrl
Jeff Melby                                 1:12:01  1/6 Age Gp  17/207 ovrl
Doug Berg                              1:14:33  3/11 Age Gp  23/207 ovrl
Curt Dimberio                     1:18:27  6/17 Age Gp  38/207 ovrl
 
MN HALF MARATHON Skate/Run Du - St P
NOEL CREAGER     1ST PLACE OVERALL
Dan Collins (13.1mi Skate-2.9mi Run) 1st Age Gp     2/74 overall

Rick Abrahamson                       2nd Age Gp     3/74 overall
Rod Anderson                             1st Age GP      4/74 overall
Heather Moody                          1st Age Gp      23/74 overall
 

RIVER CITY DAYS 5k - CHASKA
Mark Herzog  17:47 (5:43/mi)  2nd Overall  1st Age Gp  2/131 ovrl

AFTON TRAIL RUN 50k
Daniel Collins  5:55:39  11th Grand Master Div  69/171 ovrl

GRAND ISLAND TRAIL 1/2
Mike Laughlin

CHISAGO TRIATHLON - Sprint / Half Iron
Cortney Peterson Half Iron 5:34:37 13th Age Gp 191/426 ovrl
Wendy Mueller        Half Iron 7:12:36 20th Age Gp 393/426 ovrl
Kirk Vesterstein      SPRINT 1:26:11 1st Age Gp 19/495 overall
Jeff Melby                SPRINT 1:31:35 2nd Age Gp 45/495 overall
Mike Dezellar         SPRINT 1:35:45 5th Age Gp 75/495 overall
Rod Anderson      SPRINT 1:44:42 8th Age Gp 152/495 overall
Katie Olson*         SPRINT 2:13:42 27th Age Gp 397/495 overall
*flatted on the bike - dangit!


VOYAGEUR 50 MILE
Dan Collins

IRONMAN 70.3 - RACINE
Laura Hanneman   7:08:12   98/148 Age Gp   1830/2594 overall

HEART OF THE LAKES TRI - ANNANDALE
Kirk Vesterstein        1:50:15 (0.5-21-5.3) 4/24 Age Gp 34/246 ovrl
Cortney Peterson 2:09:04 (0.5-21-5.3) 2/11 Age Gp 106/246 ovrl
Mike Dezellar          1:00:31 (.25-9-2.5) 6/22 Age Gp 65/395 ovrl
Lauretta Hassan 1:08:48 (.25-9-2.5) 7/16 Age Gp 181/395 ovrl


RIVER CITY DAYS TRI - CHASKA
Heather Moody  1:42:02 (0.3-16.0-3.1)  5/11 Age Gp  143/222 ovrl
Christine Callinan  1:43:49           7/11 Age Gp  150/222 ovrl
Tim Benjamin RELAY - Bike Leg - 9th fastest bike split/240


PARK POINT 5 MILER - DULUTH
Mike Laughlin

TIMBERMAN TRI - GRAND RAPIDS
Kirk Vesterstein   Olympic   2:14:17     1st Age Gp     18/74 ovrl
Daniel Duff        Sprint   1:04:00     1st Age Gp        5/195 ovrl
Doug Berg        Sprint    1:06:00     1st Age Gp       13/195 ovrl
Curt Dimberio Sprint   1:09:49     3rd Age Gp     24/195 ovrl


GRANITEMAN TRI - CLEARWATER
Tim Benjamin     1:13:05 (0.46-15.0-3.1) 4/32 Age Gp 14/250 ovrl
Rod Anderson  1:31:56                               8/11 Age Gp 133/250 ovrl
 

FIRE CRACKER 10k - Excelsior
Kirk Vesterstein

Say Hey 5k - Chaska
Mark Herzog     18:03     1st Age Gp     3/400 overall

MIDNIGHT SUN MIDNIGHT RUN 5k
Daniel Duff    20:21   (6:33/mi)   2nd Age Gp   28/583 ovrl
Randy Back  27:42  (8:55/mi)   9/20 Age Gp  175/583 ovrl


COPPER CREEK TRI - Pleasant Hill, IA
Tim Benjamin  1:12:25 (750m-20k-5k) 2/33 Age Gp 13/275 ovrl

CAPITAL CITY TRIATHLON - ST PAUL
Duane Millslagle  1:18:46 (500m-16mi-5k)  1st Age Gp  31/111 ovrl

GRANDMA'S MARATHON
Paul Herzog  2:58:33 (6:49/mi) 29/463 Age Gp 284/6212 ovrl
Stacie Marsolek 3:53:11 (8:55/mi) 90/314 Age Gp 2290/6212
Keith Johnson 4:00:08 (9:10/mi) 174/323 Age Gp 2775/6212

GARRY BJORKLUND 1/2 MARATHON
Daniel Duff       1:30:37 (6:55/mi) 14/233 Age Gp 342/7299 ovrl
Mike Laughlin  1:38:23 (7:31/mi) 26/239 Age Gp 648/7299 ovrl
Jeff Melby         1:44:21 (7:58/mi) 42/239 Age Gp 1035/7299 ovrl
Laura Hanneman 2:00:36 (9:13) 124/484 Age Gp 2948/7299


GRANITEMAN TRI - ST CLOUD
Rod Anderson (0.33-15.0-3.0) 1:29:45 2/8 Age Gp 83/193 ovrl

WILLIAM A IRVIN 5k - Duluth
Gregg Dahlgren   23:50   (7:41/mi)   5/51 Age Gp   165/1783 ovrl


BLOCK THE SUN RUN 5k - Wisconsin Dells
Lauretta Hassan   24:05   (7:46/mi)   2nd Age Gp   46/197 ovrl

LIFE TIME TRINONA - Winona
Laura Hanneman 3:20:07 (1.5k-40k-10k) 11/13 AgeGp 238/274 ovrl


BUFFALO TRIATHLON
Tim Benjamin             -Olympic 2:17:18 4/30 Age Gp 32/253 ovrl
Daniel Duff                 -Sprint 1:08:14 1/37 Age Gp 25/522 ovrl
Duane Millslagle     -Sprint 1:12:23 2/8 Age Gp 68/522 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson  -Sprint 1:14:38 9/43 Age Gp 90/522 ovrl
Cortney Peterson -Sprint 1:16:38 3/33 Age Gp 114/522 ovrl
Randy Back               -Sprint 1:22:34 3/16 Age Gp 212/522 ovrl
Rod Anderson         -Sprint 1:24:28 6/16 Age Gp 243/522 ovrl
Wendy Mueller        -Sprint 1:26:59 10/19 Age Gp 282/522 ovrl
Heather Moody      -Sprint 1:28:33 10/27 Age Gp 299/522 ovrl
Laura Hanneman   -Sprint 1:33:51 18/27 Age Gp 373/522 ovrl
Jeff Bachman           -Sprint 1:38:07 34/43 Age Gp 414/522 ovrl
Elora Johnson         -Sprint 1:55:33 11/12 Age Gp 495/522 ovrl
 
APPLE DUATHLON - SARTELL
Duane Millslagle (5k-33k-5k) 1:49:38 2/8 Age Gp 83/205 ovrl

ATHLETA Esprit de She DUATHLON
Lauretta Hassan 1:25:49 (2.25/12/2.25) 3/47 Age Gp 50/668 ovrl
Heather Moody    1:30:20 (2.25/12/2.25) 19/92 Age Gp 96/688 ovrl


BLAINE SPRINT TRIATHLON
Tim Benjamin(3rd fastest swim) 1:22:08 4/32 Age Gp 16/162 ovrl

GEAR WEST DUATHLON - ORONO

Rick Abrahamson  1:41:05 (3mi-16mi-3mi) 7/12 Age Gp  91/187 ovrl


UFF-DA RUN 5k - Woodville, WI
Rod Anderson   21:58 (7:05/mi)   1/11 Age Gp   8/194 overall

MOOSE RUN 10k - MOOSE LAKE
Daniel Duff      42:07  (6:47/mi)  2nd Age Gp  7/106 ovrl
Mike Laughlin 43:29 (7:00/mi)    1st Age Gp  8/106 ovrl


Salomon CITYTRAIL LOPPET 10mi - Minneapolis
Jeff Melby     1:27:46    8/27 Age Gp    83/258 Overall

CHASKA RUN - 10K
Mark Herzog  38:25  1st PLACE OVERALL of 88 participants!!

RIM TO RIM 25mi - GRAND CANYON
Daniel Collins


MAPLE GROVE 5k
Tim Benjamin  22:39  7:18/mi  1st Age Gp  10/322 overall

LAKE MINNETONKA HALF-MARATHON
Jeff Melby    1:47:11    38/119 Age Gp    465/2266 overall

CHASKA RUN THE RIDGE 5k
Mark Herzog (pushing a stroller!) 20:48 6:43/mi 2/185 overall

GET FIT FOR EDUCATION 10k - Pike Lake
Daniel Duff   42:29 (6:51/mi)   1st Age Gp   2/59 overall

CHIPPEWA 50k ULTRA TRAIL RUN
Daniel Collins  6:09:13  8/28 Age Gp  74/225 ovrl

GET IN GEAR 10k
Jeff Melby  47:46  7:42/mi(gun time)  28/151 Age Gp  388/3016 ovrl


FITGER'S 5k - DULUTH
Daniel Duff               20:02  6:27/mi  5/60 Age Gp  31/1637 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson 23:14  7:29/mi  6/44 Age Gp 119/1637 ovrl
Pat Melby             25:03  8:04/mi  10/44 Age Gp 190/1637 ovrl
Randy Back         27:48  8:57/mi  19/38 Age Gp 434/1637 ovrl


ZUMBRO 17 MILE ENDURANCE RUN
Daniel Collins    3:20:59    6th Age Gp    48/165 ovrl

BOSTON MARATHON
Paul Herzog    3:35:03  3509/18-39 Age Gp  10845/31931 ovrl
Mark Herzog  3:35:04  3510/18-39 Age Gp  10846/31931 ovrl


GOLDY'S 10 MILE
Jeff Melby  1:20:18  21/81 Age Gp  218th male  290/1994 ovrl

GOLDY'S 5k
Lauretta Hassan  24:41  1/146 Age Gp 23rd fem 102/2615 ovrl

LIFETIME indoor TRI - ST LOUIS PK
Katie Olson  7th Master Women  10/30 Women  37/62 ovrl

CPF indoor TRI - DULUTH
Daniel Duff     1st Age Gp     2nd overall
Laura Hanneman


L.A. BIG 5k - LOS ANGELES
Jeff Melby   25:09   5/95 Age Gp   178/3303 ovrl

GET LUCKY HALF MARATHON
Rod Anderson  1:47:28  8:13/mi  33/102 Age Gp  435/2188 ovrl

LIFETIME indoor TRI - MAPLE GROVE
Kathryn Olson   3/22 Women   11/35 overall

LIFETIME indoor TRI - LAKEVILLE
Daniel Duff     1st Place Overall
Laura Hanneman   2nd Place Masters  40th overall

LIFETIME indoor TRI - PLYMOUTH
Tim Benjamin      2nd Age Gp      4/90 overall
 
DISNEY WORLD DOPEY CHALLENGE
Wendy Mueller  5k    Thur    30:01
Wendy Mueller  10k   Fri      1:06:01        2403 / 9231 overall
Wendy Mueller  13.1    Sat   2:23:21     5169 / 20,242 overall
Wendy Mueller  26.2  Sun   5:19:11       8819 / 19,198 overall
*6119 athletes finished ALL four events!
 
POLAR DASH-MN 14 MILE

Daniel Collins     1:52:52  8:04/mi   9/46 Age Gp   84/579 overall
Rod Anderson 2:00:30  8:37/mi  13/46 Age Gp  128/579 overall
                           2013
 
DEATH VALLEY TRAIL MARATHON - CA
Dan Collins     4:37:39     4/12 Age Gp     44/158 ovrl
*nasty conditions - winner was 3:16:19 - 20 dnf - 65 dns


JINGLE BELL 5k - LAKEWALK - DULUTH
Dan Duff

TURKEY TROT 10k / 5k - ST PAUL
Rod Anderson    10k    47:39     7/37 Age Gp      121/1327 ovrl
Mike Dezellar       5k    27:47    11/66 Age Gp    397/2473 ovrl


GOBBLE GALLOP 5k - DULUTH
Randy Back    27:53    35/66 Age Gp    693/2005 ovrl
*father/daughter tandem run


GOBBLE GAIT - HASTINGS
Laura Hanneman
Dan Duff


DRUMSTICK DASH 10k
Angela Osbeck    56:14    46/115 Age Gp    482/1044 ovrl

MADISON MARATHON
Chad Hanson   3:52:43   54/176 Age Gp   392/1281 ovrl

MONSTER DASH - 13.1 / 10 mile / 5k
Chad Hanson        1:43:22    96/433 Age Gp    616/5816 ovrl
Rod Anderson       1:48:16      23/91 Age Gp      954/5816 ovrl
Cortney Johnson  2:17:49                               3908/5816 ovrl
Mark Herzog  10miler  1:04:31  4/114 Age Gp  8/2954 ovrl


ARMY 10 MILER - WASHINGTON D.C.
Scott Urban    58:24    19th Age Gp    152/25953 ovrl

WHISTLE STOP 10K - ASHLAND, WI
Daniel Duff    41:30    2nd Age Gp    12/385 ovrl

HARVEST RUN 5K - DULUTH
Pat Melby    25:44    2nd Age Gp    55/419ovrl

TWIN CITIES 10 MILE
Daniel Duff             1:07:55    17th Age Gp    241/8556 ovrl
Kirk Vesterstein     1:08:35  23rd Age Gp  278/8556 ovrl
Scotty Erickson     1:11:54  40th Age Gp   470/8556 ovrl
Laura Hanneman    1:35:25  344 Age Gp 4369/8556 ovrl


CASCADE FALLS DUATHLON
*cancelled*

WOMEN RUN THE CITIES - 10 MILE
Heather Moody   1:41:04   121st Age Gp   643/1072 ovrl

IRON GIRL DUATHLON
Beth Fraley   2:03:06   36th Age Gp   177/727 ovrl

ONE LAST TRI - WHITE BEAR LAKE
Gordy Hill    (800yd/27/6.2)    2:35:56    6th Age Gp    21/67 ovrl

TUNNEL 10K RUN - DULUTH
Daniel Duff    40:35    2ND OVERALL of 173   1st Age Gp

MINNESOTA MILE - DULUTH
Daniel Duff    5:16    4th Age Gp    60/458 ovrl

CITY OF LAKES 25K - MINNEAPOLIS
Mark Herzog    1:45:30    15th Age Gp    77/929 ovrl

BURRITO UNION
Scotty Erickson (600yd/14/3) 5:10:39 (4 laps) 1st Age Gp 1/6 ovrl

SIOUX FALLS MARATHON
Paul Herzog

SQUARE LAKE TRIATHLON
Kirk Vesterstein (0.5/18/5) 1:37:25 2nd Age Gp 17/317 ovrl
Jeff Melby     (0.5/18/5)     1:46:42   7th Age Gp   52/317 ovrl


ST CROIX VALLEY TRIATHLON
Randy Back  (1/3s  10b  4r)  1:21:50  5th Age Gp  67/184 ovrl

SUPERIORMAN TRIATHLON  70.3
Daniel Duff   (Relay/Swim)   6th place team

LAKES COUNTRY TRIATHLON
Kirk Vesterstein (.5s 17.3b 3.9r) 1:26:42 1st Age Gp 10/159 ovrl
Cortney Johnson (.5-17.3-3.9) 1:46:59 8th Age Gp 69/159 ovrl

LIFETIME TRIATHLON - MAPLE GROVE
Gordy Hill             Olympic   2:54:32   24th Age Gp   168/448 ovrl
Wendy Mueller     Olympic   3:26:08  22nd Age Gp  355/448 ovrl
Laura Hanneman Olymp     3:27:47    23rd Age Gp   359/448 ovrl
Beth Fraley          Olympic   3:44:51   26th Age Gp   410/448 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson Sprint  1:19:15       6th Age Gp     83/790 ovrl
Duane Millslagle   Sprint  1:23:27      2nd Age Gp    138/790 ovrl


LAKE MARION TRIATHLON - LAKEVILLE
Jeff Melby    1st Age Gp    1:20:18    13/282 ovrl

USAT AGE GROUP NATIONALS - MILWAUKEE
Daniel Duff 22nd Age Gp   1:10:45  214/1108 ovrl *qual for Worlds
Duane Millslagle                   1:28:18   845/1108 ovrl
Laura Hanneman                  1:34:52  963/1108 ovrl

TWIG FIREHOUSE 5K RUN
Kirk Vesterstein   1st Age Gp   19:28   3rd ovrl

GREEN LAKE TRIATHLON - SPICER
Scotty Erickson    Sprint    1st Age Gp    1:03:31    5/229 ovrl

MINNESOTA HALF MARATHON - St Paul
Cortney Johnson  Skate  2nd Age Gp  5th Fem 56th ovrl

LAKEFRONT DAYS TRI - PRIOR LAKE
Duane Millslagle    Sprint    1st Age Gp    21st ovrl

BREWHOUSE TRIATHLON - DULUTH
Kirk Vesterstein Olympic 2nd Age Gp 2:15:25 10/110 ovrl
Daniel Duff             Sprint 2nd Age Gp  1:09:57 11/268 ovrl
Jeff Melby               Sprint 3rd Age Gp   1:12:46  17/268 ovrl
Doug Berg              Sprint 4th Age Gp   1:14:53  23/268 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson Sprint 5th Age Gp    1:17:40  31/268 ovrl
Curt Dimberio        Sprint 7th Age Gp    1:20:26 43/268 ovrl


GRANITEMAN SPRINT TRI - BIG LAKE
Emily Hanson      2nd Age Gp     1:21:49     102/270 ovrl

CHISAGO LAKES TRIATHLON
Rick Abrahamson Half Iron 16th Age Gp 6:02:33 327/544
Heather Huseth    Half Iron 19th Age Gp 6:18:44  390/544
Wendy Mueller      Half Iron 27th Age Gp 6:41:01   445/544
Kirk Vesterstein   Sprint   1st Age Gp  1:30:48      24/598
Jeff Melby              Sprint   3rd Age Gp   1:36:07      57/598
Ryan Kraemer       Sprint 15th Age Gp 2:03:12     334/598
Katie Royce           Sprint  9th Age Gp  2:03:15     335/598
Beth Fraley           Sprint  9th Age Gp 2:07:47     390/598
Katie Olson           Sprint  27th Age Gp 2:14:02    435/598
Chad Hanson       Sprint  3 flats.. nuff said,.

HEART OF THE LAKES - ANNANDALE
Kirk Vesterstein     Long  1:47:32  3rd Age Gp  26/267 ovrl
Jeff Melby                Long  1:53:58  7th Age Gp  56/267 ovrl
Cortney Johnson  Short 1:00:09  5th Age Gp  102/430 ovrl


CHEQUAMEGON BAY TRI - ASHLAND
Daniel Duff  1:13:07  3rd Age Gp  9th ovrl

AUSTIN YMCA - SPAMTOWN TRI

Paul Herzog   1:12:00  1st Age Gp  3rd overall

RIVER CITY DAYS CHASKA TRI
Ryan Mienert   1:19:54   5th  Age Gp   26/198 ovrl
Mark Herzog    1:31:00   10th Age Gp   88/198 ovrl


BUZZ RYAN SPRINT TRI - DULUTH
David Pipho           1:01:23  ?? Age Gp  18/92 ovrl
Gregg Dahlgren   1:12:11   ??  Age Gp  40/92 ovrl


PARK POINT 5-MILER -
DULUTH
Randy Back

TIMBERMAN TRIATHLON 2013
Kirk Vesterstein  Olympic   2:14:27  2nd Age Gp  12th ovrl
Doug Berg            Sprint      1:02:57  6th Age Gp  21/202
Curt Dimberio      Sprint      1:03:38  3rd Age Gp  25/202
Duane Millslagle  Sprint      1:33:35


LIFETIME TRIATHLON-MINNEAPOLIS

Laura Hanneman Oly(short) 1:45:24 21st Age Gp 677/803 ovrl
Daniel Duff           Sprint       1:19:31   3rd Age Gp   14/723 ovrl


GRANITEMAN TRI CLEARWATER
Emily Hanson  1:37:00  8th Age Gp  149/237 ovrl

LAKE WACONIA TRIATHLON

Duane Millslagle  1:47:56  2nd Age Gp  93/263 ovrl

MINNEMAN TRIATHLON 2013
Scotty Erickson    1:12:12     1st Age Gp       4/140 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson  1:21:24    2nd Age Gp     17/140 ovrl
Chad Hanson         1:28:41    4th Age Gp      48/140 ovrl
Emily Hanson


GRANITEMAN TRI ST CLOUD 2013
Emily Hanson    1:34:41    7/13 Age Gp    132/211 ovrl

GRANDMA'S MARATHON 2013
Mark Herzog   2:59:52  234/5613 ovrl  *qual for Boston
Paul Herzog    3:02:04  258/5613 ovrl  *qual for Boston


GARY BJORKLAND 1/2 MARATHON
Kirk Vesterstein  1:27:21   8/243  Age Gp   144/6618 ovrl
Daniel Duff          1:30:15   14/242 Age Gp  205/6618 ovrl
Jeff Melby           1:45:50  53/243 Age Gp  998/6618 ovrl


HEALTHY LIVING RACE 5K 2013
Angela Osbeck     26:32  15th female ovrl  36/192 ovrl

LAKE MINNETONKA TRIATHLON
Kirk Vesterstein    1:14:16    2nd Age Gp    35/449 ovrl

APOSTLE ISLANDS INLINE MARA
Cortney Johnson

LIBERTY TRIATHLON 2013
Wendy Mueller  HALF IRON     6:29:18       238/268 ovrl
Kirk Vesterstein  Olympic  2:18:24  1st Age Gp 17/156 ovrl


BUFFALO TRIATHLON 2013
Kirk Vesterstein   Olympic  2:20:11  4/23      54/384 ovrl
Keith Johnson      Olympic  2:57:14  27/30    286/384 ovrl
Scotty Erickson  Sprint     1:05:13   2nd Age Gp  10/792 ovrl
Daniel Duff           Sprint     1:08:36   1st  Age Gp   31/792 ovrl
Duane Millslagle   Sprint  1:12:45    1st  Age Gp  73/792 ovrl
Gregg Dahlgren    Sprint  1:15:05   16th Age Gp 99/792 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson  Sprint   1:16:15   8th Age Gp 123/792 ovrl
Jeff Hoernemann   Sprint   1:16:35   8th Age Gp 126/792 ovrl
Cortney Johnson  Sprint   1:17:22    8th Age Gp 142/792 ovrl
Andrew Stueck      Sprint   1:18:17     17th Age Gp 165/792 ovrl
Scott Urban          Sprint   1:18:41   13th Age Gp  172/792 ovrl
Randy Back           Sprint   1:19:52   21st Age Gp  199/792 ovrl
Glenn Misgen        Sprint   1:21:03   21st Age Gp 227/792 ovrl
Wendy Mueller       Sprint    1:25:55  15th Age Gp 362/792 ovrl
Laura Hanneman   Sprint   1:26:37  17th Age Gp 380/792 ovrl
Isaac Aldrich         Sprint   1:30:52  39th Age Gp 472/792 ovrl


GEAR WEST DUATHLON 2013
Kirk Vesterstein      1:26:19   2nd Age Gp   27/249 ovrl
Jeff Melby                 1:40:41  11/26 Age Gp   110/249 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson   1:45:09 15/26 Age Gp  133/249 ovrl

OAKDALE DUATHLON 2013
Kirk Vesterstein     1:16:22    1st Age Gp  25/274 ovrl
Jeff Melby (3mi/14mi/2.5mi)  7/14 Age Gp 81/274 ovrl


PIKE LAKE 10K RUN 2013
Daniel Duff

MEDTRONIC TC 1 MILE 2013
Mark Herzog    4:56.5    8/209 Age Gp    60/2531 ovrl

CINCO DU MAYO DUATHLON

Emily Hanson     2nd age grp     1:14:36     24/101 ovrl

MOOSE LAKE 10K
Daniel Duff     1st Age Gp     5th Overall
 
GET IN GEAR 1/2 MARATHON & 10k
Mark Herzog Half  1:23:38  4/90 Age Gp         6/1200 ovrl
Jeff Melby      10k    47:53   40/183 Age Gp  436/3440 ovrl


FITGER'S 5K
DULUTH

Daniel Duff             20:11      1/61 Age Gp     38/1420 ovrl
Rick Abrahamson  22:31    8/35 Age Gp   106/1420 ovrl
Duane Millslagle    22:36    2/17 Age Gp     108/1420 ovrl
Gregg Dahlgren    24:47    9/51 Age Gp    205/1420 ovrl
Randy Back             26:50   17/35 Age Gp    352/1420 ovrl

TRAIL MIX 2013
Jeff Melby

YMCA - DULUTH INDOOR TRI 2013
Daniel Duff  4th place overall

GOLDY'S 10K RUN 2013
Kirk Vesterstein     1:12     3rd Age Gp
Jeff Melby
Randy Back

METRODOME INLINE MARATHON
Cortney Johnson

CPF INDOOR TRI - DULUTH 2013
Daniel Duff      2nd place overall

GET LUCKY HALF MARATHON
Wendy Mueller   2:08:38   159/313 Age   1618/2663 ovrl

IRISH RUN SAINT PAUL 8K 2013
Jeff Melby    38:57    28/42 Age Gp    310/546 ovrl
                   2012

TRINONA - LIFETIME TRI - WINONA, MN
Gregg Dahlgren   1:07:21  4/22 Age Gp  38/343 ovrl

Z-TRI - GRAND RAPIDS, MN
Gregg Dahlgren   1:20:30  3/9 Age Gp  15/60 ovrl

BUZZ RYAN SPRINT TRI - ISLAND LAKE, MN
Gregg Dahlgren   1:22:43  9/20 Age Gp  25/107 ovrl

BREWHOUSE TRIATHLON - ISLAND LAKE, MN
Gregg Dahlgren   1:03:10  7/34 Age Gp  34/374 ovrl

DULUTH TRIATHLON 70.3 - ISLAND LAKE, MN
Gregg Dahlgren   5:38:16  40/67 Male  51/105 overall

MAPLE GROVE TRIATHLON - WEAVER LAKE
Gregg Dahlgren   1:13:31  5/57 Age Gp  26/700 ovrl

MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON - MINNEAPOLIS
Gregg Dahlgren   1:35:24  20/123 Age Gp  86/1209 ovrl

Abo
Kirk
Duffy
Gregg
Jeff
Doug
Curt
Roger